"Certus Pharma” company is one of the leading pharmaceutical-distribution companies in the market of Azerbaijan, fruitfully working on over the last decade and has the international quality certificate ISO 9001. In 2003-2010, the company conducted its operations under the name of "Keshali” LLC. In 2010 "Certus Pharma” entered the structure of the "Keshali”company,the group of "Keshali Holding” companies. Over these years the company created its own organizational structure and passed a huge way to development. Since 04.02.2003, the "Keshali” company started its activity in the pharmaceutical market as a local distribution company .The slogan of the Company is "Insuring Quality and Longevity”.
In 2003-2010 the company began its activity providing with qualitative medical preparations, to satisfy requirement of the market. In 2003-2010 "Keshali” LLC started importing high quality, effective and safe medicines to satisfy the requirements of the population of AzerbaijanRepublic"Keshali” LLC started cooperation with the partners ,meeting the modern requirements and standards of pharmaceutical industry of the international class. Comprehensively studied the most demanded and innovative pharmaceutical preparations .The company began providing target audience(drugstores,doctors) with objective –reference information and patients with high effective and safe medicines.
Manufacturers-partners of the "Keshali” LLC are leading pharmaceutical companies from the different countries.We are pleased to recommend a lot of confidence and get acquainted with them:
”PHARMSELEST”(Austria) and so on.
Since 2010 the company began to operate under the name of "Certus Pharma”LLC."Certus Pharma” continues its activity and develops, thanks to the work based on the quality, safety and efficiency principles.